• Motorcycle Racing and Road Racing at Darley Moor M.R.R.C.
  • Motorcycle Racing and Road Racing at Darley Moor M.R.R.C.
  • Motorcycle Racing and Road Racing at Darley Moor M.R.R.C.
  • Motorcycle Racing and Road Racing at Darley Moor M.R.R.C.
  • Motorcycle Racing and Road Racing at Darley Moor M.R.R.C.
  • Motorcycle Racing and Road Racing at Darley Moor M.R.R.C.
DARLEY MOOR 2021 LATEST RESULTS
Motorcycle racing results 2021
Latest News from Darley Moor
New Spectator Admission Charges for 2021 ...
Following a comprehensive review of spectator admission charges the Committee of Darley Moor Motor ... more

ACU Handbook 2021 only available on-line...
The 2021 ACU Handbook will only be available on -line to down load. ... more

Darley Moor Sports Centre Dates 2021 ...
Here are the Dates for Darley Moor Sports Centre for the 2021 Season. ... more

 

2021 Championship Leaderboard Darley Moor M.C.R.R.C.

Juniors Class A : Jamie Hanks-Elliott Juniors Class B : Freddy Oakley
Classic & F Era up to 250cc : Graham Oakley Classic & F Era 251cc to 500cc : Mike Lees
Classic & F Era 501cc to 1300cc : David Bradley Lightweight : Andy Whale
Honda CB500 and Suzuki Bandit : Mark Brailsford Formula 600 : Albert Walker
Pre-electronic 600cc & 750cc Twins : Ben Dale 700cc Twins : Jim Hodson
Open Solo : Josh Daley Pre-Injection : Carl Morris
Open Sidecar : Anthony Eades / James Etchels Formula 600 Sidecar : Howard Baker / Mike Killingsworth
Senior : David Glossop  


2021 Stars at Darley 

The Committee of the Darley Moor Motor Cycle Road Racing Club would like to thank everyone involved with the 2021 Stars at Darley meeting for their help in making the whole weekend so successful.

So be you Star Teams and Riders, Club Riders, Marshals, Officials, Medics or Spectators thank you for helping to make the whole weekend such a success 

We look forward to seeing you at the Annual Awards evening in February or at the first meeting of 2022 in early April. 

Thank YOU. 


Club Champions 2021

Juniors Class A                    Jamie Hanks-Elliott

 

Junior Class B                      Freddy Oakley

(Overall Junior Champion)

Senior                        Dave Glossop

Lightweight                         Andy Whale

CB500 & Bandit                  Mark Brailsford

700cc Twin                          Jim Hodson

Formula 600                        Albert Walker

Pre - Electronic 600                     Ben Dale

Classic & F Era to 250cc               Graham Oakley

(Overall Classic & F Era Champion)

Classic & F Era to 500cc               Mike Lees

Classic & F Era to 1300cc             David Bradley

Pre-Injection                       Carl Morris

Open Solo                            Josh Daley

Open Sidecar                      Anthony Eades / Ash Gibson

Formula 600 Sidecar                 Howard Baker / Mike Killingsworth

 

Congratulations to everyone on winning such hard fought Championships . 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 







RACE RESULTS 10/10/2021
Round #8 & Stars

Next Event: March 2022 Round #1

Share with friends?

Darley Features...


More Features »